duminică, 28 septembrie 2008

~ MIROTIC-MANIA ~








and final pose...wonderfull!



under my skin!

hmm looks like the tatoo wasn't fake anyway hmm ..







Stalking JJ ^^


poor jaebun is sick...take care of urself jaejae winter is almost here!and the flue is spreading fast!


080928 SBS Inkigayo - TVXQ Mirotic + Interview






080928 SBS Inkigayo - TVXQ Hey! Don't Bring Me Down






Jaejoong pre-debut interview

watch from 1:01 to 1:25 it's an interview with jaejoong and his ex-girlfriend..the video is very old..2001 i guess.they are asked what are they gonna do when school starts or something like that and jae answers he wants to go clubbing.and the girl says something like:"my mum is gonna kill me if she sees this".and a lot of hahahhaa...whatever! grrrr x_X
special thanks for those who helped at translating it for me! thank you!








Translation courtesy of lil_koreangurl @ LJ:
--- The question they're asking is "The thing you want to do most when you become a university student?" Most ppl are answering, get a bf, go on trips with bf, one guy said go to the army lol...the girl with jaejoong says she wants to be able to go around at night and go clubbing..if her mom sees this she's dead lol..jaejoong wants to go to nights which is basically nightclub...and play? i can't really find an exact term to describe it but he wants to do stuff he can't now cuz he's young..and then they tell him it looks like he's already doing that..and he says he doesn't lol..i was really surprised his voice sounds exactly the same..hehe this was cute =)
--- 놀아 has so many implications..and i feel like when they say it like that it's more towards going out at night and kinda rebelling? not the typical good student and studying type...that's why some ppl say you can tell those ppl are the 노는 type which has a negative connotation which is why jaejoong denied that he doesnt already 놀아..gahh it's just one of those expressions that cant be easily translated into english ㅠ.ㅠ



credits:as tagged+mirotic

Niciun comentariu: